2013 FOUNDATION SCHOLARS*

Congratulations to all 2013 scholarship, award, and fellowship recipients on your many wonderful accomplishments.

Scholarships and Awards

Academy of Finance Scholarship
Ayana Chavis
Evan K. Richards
Shelby G. Weimer

Department of Accounting Scholarship
Simisola L. Olabisi
Christopher D. Simmons
Yichi Wan

Accounting Alumni Scholarship
Ashley R. Down
Ursule Essangabela
Hersh R. Patel

Advertising Women of New York Scholarship
Stephanie Ann Uva
Oksana Zolotar

Rowannetta S. Allen Class of '23 Scholarship
Nirmala D. Dhungana
Rebecca J. Litton
Damara J. McDonough

Alumni Distinguished Scholar Endowment
Laura R. Boudman
Kelsey A. Schwartz

Alumni Memorial Scholarship
Alena A. Solanki

Aramark Facility Services Working Scholars Endowment
Rohan Dangi
Phuong Thi Nguyen
Jenifer M. Rawlings
Harry N. Rubin
Neha Sharma

Ardo Community College Transfer Student Scholarship
Brittney L. Hayes

Askew Scholarship
Emma A. Schkloven

Audiology Scholarship
Katherine G. Peitsch

Eddie Ballard Award for Journalism
Devin O. Hamberger

Baltimore Hebrew Institute General Scholarship
Molly A. Glazer
Kristin M. Mellid
Bruce R. Roth

Cecylia B. Barczyk Cello Endowment
Ashley N. Ashman

Barnes Harris Scholarship
Naya D. Dickerson
Sabrina M. Oladapo

Sam Barone Scholarship
Kenneth B. Jee

Marlene K. Barrell Scholarship
Jessica Kim

Rich Bartos Memorial Scholarship
Nathan P. Moran
               
Jean S. Baumbach Scholarship
Amy L. Bolin
Jordin A. Fairbank
Allison L. Money

Mildred T. Becker Scholarship
Brittany M. Winders
Xikai Zhao

John T. Beynon Men's Basketball Endowed Scholarship
Kristopher J. Walden

Marie Faraino Biegun '41 and Paul C. Biegun Scholarship
Malwina P. Mendoza
Mary C. Prunesti

Brian Billick Sports Communication Scholarship
Dana M. Berardinelli
               
Biology Scholarship
Anastasia N. Handwerk

Floyd A. Blankenship Memorial Award
Charlotte A. Chaze

Bluestone Presidential Scholarship
Gilbey A. Reilly

Frances T. Bond Service Award
Fran R. Levitt-Higgins

Wayne Breeden Memorial Scholarship
Michael D. Draper

Catherine Britt Memorial Scholarship
Jingyi Wang
               
Frederick A. Brown Family Scholarship
Allison L. Money

Stephen C. Broy Memorial Scholarship for Students in the College of Health Professions
Jason E. West

Willie Howard Buckingham Scholarship
Debra B. Bergman
Jordin A. Fairbank

College of Business and Economics Board of Advisors Scholarship
Michael B. Calabrese
Vrindarani N. Pani

Margaret Duke Chambers Scholarship
Debra B. Bergman
Olivia N. Brandon
Samantha L. Brooks
Jhonell O. Campbell
Matthew W. Craig
Sarah N. Denton
Sarah E. Fargis
Anne E. Rubin
Isabelle Sevilla
Kaitlen M. Staab

Sae Joo Chang Award for International Scholars and Program Development
Jae Jun Han
               
Mary Fyffe Chiswell, Class of 1922, Scholarship - College of Business & Economics
Phuong T. Phan

Mary Fyffe Chiswell, Class of 1922, Scholarship - College of Education
Sarah N. Denton

Class of 1950 Scholarship
Avery E. Pritchard

Class of 1951 Scholarship
Sarah N. Denton

Class of 1956 Scholarship
Kortni R. Magliaro

Chrystal Marie Clifford Memorial Scholarship
Devin O. Hamberger

B. Melvin Cole Scholarship
Lindsay K. Irving
Zachary T. Stone

Franklin and Alice Cooley Scholarship for the Fine Arts
Sarah E. Eastman
Margaret A. Kudirka

Michele M. Cooper, M.D. Scholarship
Erin N. Booze
Angela M. Ritenour

Sarah Long Cornthwaite Scholarship
Che'Shana Reed

Class of 1931 Eunice K. Crabtree Scholarship
Samantha R. Frazier

Robert E. Daihl Scholarship
Zachary S. Chandler
Matthew W. O’Connor

Betty Kennedy Dale Scholarship
Kristin A. McMaster

Don Miguel DeCervantes/Latin American Scholarship Award
Alexandra K. Woodfin

Deloitte Scholarship in Accounting
Andrew M. Mona

Darry M. Dixon III Memorial Scholarship
Zachary R. Andrews

Dollenberg Family Scholarship
Ashley R. Yusuff

Kathryn Dudek Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra A. Malcolmson

James L. Dunbar Jr. Memorial Music Scholarship
Christina R. Senita

James L. Dunbar Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Erin A. McGall
Phuong T. Phan
Kristin R. Riess
George T. Tzomides
Ashley P. Wheeler
Hayley C. Wiessner

Charles S. Dutton Theatre Scholarship
Brandon S. Boyd

College of Education Scholarship
Katlin N. Chubb

Governor Robert L. Ehrlich Scholarship
Kristen L. Adornato
Mary C. Bounds
Amanda H. Lloyd
Lily W. Nicoll
Gabriella M. Polsinelli
Casey M. Quinn
Mary E. Schmidt

James Edward Ewig Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer A. Seluzicki

Fine & Performing Arts Scholarship - College of Fine Arts and Communication
Meghan N. Hughes
Thomas L. Moore

Jess & Mildred Fisher College of Science and Mathematics Scholarship
Miriam Assayag
Jennifer C. Eguzoro
Benjamin A. Harvey

Jess Fisher, Class of 1934, Pre-Engineering Scholarship in memory of Robert M. Fisher
Michael Z. Barron
Peter J. Cocoros
Daniel J. Zile

Jess Fisher, Class of 1934, College of Science and Mathematics Scholarship in memory of Cecilia Fisher Rudman
Scottie D. Berk
Brooke E. Dean
Emily K. Evans
Kyle M. Sherbert

Anita LeAnn Foster Graduate Psychology Scholarship
Lauren E. Gilbert

France-Merrick Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Omotola O. Adeoye
Markisha M. Dobson
Lauren E. Gruby
Valerie M. Honeycutt
Briana L. Hoston
Amandeep Kaur
Chanda Kumar
Amanda M. Lusby
Melissa Martin-Simmons
Trieuvan N. Nguyen
Gilbey A. Reilly
Renee S. Ross
Chelsea M. Schnitzker
Kingsley C. Ugoji
Christopher S. Yakel

France-Merrick Scholarship for Top Ten Scholars
Hafiz A. Aina
Natalie M. Ferrone
Rebecca M. Laubner
Zachary H. Moore
Gilbey A. Reilly
James J. Ruth
Rebecca J. Salata
Jessica L. Searfino
Matthew S. Seidel
Jessica B. Silver
Jennifer L. Toland
Leili Zamini

Neal Fredericks Filmmakers Scholarship
John R. Morris

Peggy Friedmann-Gordon Music Competition Scholarship
Amelia C. Elson
Kyle R. Flens
Sarah E. Sharrow

Neil E. Gallagher Scholarship
Emilie L. Hunt
Christina M. O'Shaughnessy
Junaed A. Siddiqui

Kathryn H. Gerling Scholarship
Caitlin K. Aponte
David C. Birnie
Courtney P. Shubert

Dr. Jeremiah German Rising Star Scholarship
Jordan J. Lewis

Jeremiah J. German Scholarship in Economics
Joshua J. Taliford

Gibbs Award for Excellence in Chemistry
Steve L. LeVine

C. R. Gillespie and Maravene S. Loeschke Scholarship
Victoria Gropp

John Glover Scholarship
Peyton C. Lynch

Graduate Reading Program Scholarship
Deborah L. Hopp

W. Frank Guess Scholarship
Samuel H. Balcom

Hackerman Presidential Polytechnic Scholarship at Towson University
Mack Adrian B. De La Cruz
Natalie M. Ferrone
Kary S. Horne

Dr. Walter M. Hammett Memorial Scholarship
Nirmala D. Dhungana
Damara J. McDonough

Earle Taylor/Juanita Greer Hawkins Fund
Avery E. Pritchard

College of Health Professions Scholarship
Cortney A. Butler

Audrey Herman Scholarship
Elizabeth M. Scollan

Dennis E. Hinkle Memorial Scholarship
Shakara E. Everett

Hirschhorn Scholarship for the Baltimore Hebrew Institute
Michael I. Rubin
Tamar D. Schulman
Ruth M. Szykman

Emmert Hobbs Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Shawniece J. Gause

Emmert Hobbs Nursing Scholarship
Nirmala D. Dhungana
Clancey M. Heim
Rebecca J. Litton
Damara J. McDonough

Moneer Hojati-Kaynama Student Scholarship
Andre L. Pelegrini
Anuradhi Punchihewa

Huether McClelland Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Benjamin A. Huff

Mary Pat Hughes Scholarship
Allison M. Fletcher

Nina E. Hughes Memorial Scholarship
Song L. Truong

Jamie Hurd Scholarship
Neha Sharma

Christa R. Jeunette Memorial Scholarship
Brenna K. Casey
Jennifer L. Cossette

Joseph and Helen Jochum Memorial Scholarship
Mark J. Burchick
Brenna K. Casey
Reema Riaz

Dr. Sayeed Kayvan Rising Star Scholarship
Elizabeth R. Swain

Sayeed Kayvan Memorial Scholarship
Michael D. Ryan

John H. Kelbaugh Scholarship
Kellen R. McKay

Charles Wayne Kempske Endowed Scholarship
Jacqueline I. Carter

Kenton Scholarship
Justin J. Taylor

Nancy Klein Endowed Scholarship
Wendy M. Rawlings

Walter F. Kramme Scholarship
Katharine M. Kaplan

Sam Lacy Sports Communications Scholarship
Kate N. Mills

Laura Lamb Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Z. Lingelbach

Dr. Louise Laurence Rising Star Scholarship
Jacquelyn L. Sheehan

Christopher David Legg Memorial Scholarship
Erin L. Boots

Barry Levinson Scholarship
Mark J. Burchick

College of Liberal Arts Endowment
Travis N. Travis

Doris K. Lidtke Excellence in Service Awards
Joseph A. Hritz

Sidney Lieberman Music Competition
Ashley R. Larkin

James Lindner Scholarship
Jessica Kim

Dr. Joseph Vidal Llecha Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra K. Woodfin

Loats Scholarship
Emily J. Adams
Aimee E. Briggs
Kathleen E. Hunsberger
Raleigh A. Kennedy
Hannah J. Parsons
Xiomara I. Portillo
Emily M. Schroeder
Francesca M. Singleton
Kyrsten M. Staab
Brianna C. Waddle
Cristen E. Waters
Leigh A. Weaver

Mary and Daniel Loughran Scholarship
Lauren H. Gregory

M&T Bank Scholarship
Kira E. McCall

Mary Jacqe Marchione Memorial Scholarship
Michelle L. Edler

Ruth Marder Presidential Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Brian O. Agugoesi
Hafiz A. Aina
Brittney S. Ainsworth
Jasmine L. Armstrong
Celia Bai
Lizel A. Bernabe
Daniel J. Breidenbaugh
Kaitlyn A. Brennan
Brittany L. Cline
Bolanle Fanilola
Erica S. Glass
Lauren E. Gruby
Atavia S. Hammond
Kimberly A. Holsopple
Bria N. Jenkins
Tajia M. Jones
Amina Jugo
Iczel C. Manzano-Castillo
Kelly M. McGinty
Ashley A. Peay
Rebecca L. Pierce
Amanda B. Plotczyk
Rochelle S. Ranglin
Gilbey A. Reilly
Amanda L. Sands
Tamar M. Smith
Ashanta P. Thomas
Dasheara W. Thomas
Jazmine Y. Thomas
Edith Venable
Whitney D. Woods

Maryland Charities Scholarship
Scott R. Burdette
Daniela Salinas

Maryland Law Enforcement Officers Scholarship
Destiny Whitehead

Claudia Mayer Memorial Scholarship for Women's Volleyball
Aubrey M. Kirven

Lorraine Mayers Towerlight Scholarship
Carley J. Milligan

McConnell-Brungardt Scholarship
Katherine E. Macdonald

Patricia Knapp McLucas Memorial Scholarship
Diana D. Donnelly
Ryan J. Kistner

Joseph McMullen Memorial Scholarship
Drew Evangelista

Dr. Edna May Merson Scholarship
Elizabeth K. McIntosh

Mid-Atlantic CIO Forum Scholarship
Kristen A. Gioffre
Emily E. Jay
Kurt T. Karolenko
Josh L. Noren
Heather M. Pesce
Michael J. Smith
Meredith A. Walter
Daniel A. Whitt

Dr. Frank R. Milio Book Operating Account
Natalie A. Petrillo

Donald I. Minnegan Scholarship
Zachary F. Fisher

Efat Mirmiran Endowed Scholarship
Diogenes O. Cezila

Martha A. Mitten Memorial Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Deviedasie Behari
Eduardo F. Camacho
Bryant L. Coleman
Raven M. Coleman
Amanda M. Lusby
Valeria V. Yakovets

Martha Mitten Memorial Scholarship
Olivia R. Bowman
Erika N. Thompson

James Moniodis Scholarship
Garrett P. Sisson

Ian Moore Philosophy Scholarship
Jeffrey M. Kodis

Kenneth Moreland and Renee Moreland Accounting Scholarship
Ram R. Gilad
Joshua S. Heller
Aryna A. Keller
Nataly E. Shwartz
Jorge A. Ventura

Steven and Laura Murfin Education Scholarship
Brenna K. Casey

Steven and Laura Murfin Mass Communication & Communication Studies Scholarship
Meagan E. Hendrickson

J. Reg Murphy Scholarship Endowment in MCCS
Ashley J. Ward

Mildred Murray Scholarship
Amberly K. German
Jacqueline V. Gronek

Department of Music Scholarship
Laura A. Norris

Doris Naron Endowed Scholarship
Bonnie E. Boswell
Wendy M. Rawlings

Joyce Neubert Scholarship
Sarah W. Jacob
Xikai Zhao

Charlotte W. Newcombe Endowed Scholarship for Mature Women and Men
Brittany M. Anthony
Yafa Balakhani
Candice D. Bennett
Dani L. Booker
Stephanie E. Brown
Tiffanie L. Catron
Michelle E. Daniel
Sarah N. Denton
Megan N. Deschaine
Nadine S. Djampou Yamba
Patricia A. Dorroh
Matthew Graham
Muna M. Hali
Heather M. Harmon-Sloan
Ida A. Hometowou
Dawn M. Kelley
Laura C. Kemplin
Peter M. Modlin
Melissa J. Mooney
Denise E. Moreland
Richard D. Morreale
Ellen M. Poorman
Laura B. Radcliffe
Darlene Y. Servolini
Jessica L. Simons
Denise M. Taylor
Jessica J. Taylor
Aimee R. Troyer
Leah K. Wagner
Nicole M. Wolfe

Trach H. Nguyen Memorial Award
Kaitlin C. Burke

Patrick John O'Connell Memorial Scholarship
Alexa S. Lazerow
Kate N. Mills

O'Connor Scholarship
Lucas S. Ciapetta
Owen F. Paterline

Lois D. Odell Biology Scholarship
Jessica J. Hobson

Mary Wilhelm Odell and William A. Odell Memorial Scholarship – Early Childhood
Sarah N. Denton

Mary Wilhelm Odell and William A. Odell Memorial Scholarship – Elementary Education
Christiane L. Pollock

Catherine Curran O'Malley Endowed Scholarship
Sofia C. La Rocca
Catherine M. Qabar
Reema Riaz
Jessamyn L. Souders

Osher Reentry Scholarship
Machelle Biles-Porter
William E. Bradley
Heatherleigh W. Braun
Lori A. Dube-Terceira
Adrian B. Eckroth
Stephanie Freeman
Marguerite A. Garrard
Amy J. Guy
Devron A. Holley
Lemuria T. Holmes Bey
Christian K. Hooper
Julie E. Houtz
Nickolaus W. King
Roberta J. Lebo
Sherry L. Leslie
Ellen E. Lipp
Heather A. Martin
Kerry D. McMahon
Angelo T. Meola
Lisa N. Mitchell
Jonathan S. Moore
Adedotun Odegbile
Christiane L. Pollock
Edward H. Richardson
Matthew E. Richey
Hope Saunders-Gianna
Daniel P. Scarcella
Vincent B. Schumaker
Elizabeth M. Scollan
Jason H. Shaw
Sarah A. Smoot
Tonya M. Toler
Katherane Worthington
Clinton N. Young

Joseph Michael Palumbo Scholarship
Amanda J. Suchter

Lelia McDonald Panowitz Memorial Scholarship
Arianna S. Brown

Jamie Parker Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra A. Malcolmson
Justin S. Manry

Dr. Harvey Paul Scholarship in Economics
Joseph D. Slack

Pepsi Academic Scholarship
Kenneth W. Lulie
Sana Waheed
James R. Warner

Ronald L. Peterson Alumni Scholarship
Anne E. Blonder
Brandon M. Sacks

Philosophy & Religious Studies Scholarship
Madeline A. Georgevich

Presser Undergraduate Scholar Award
Kyle R. Flens

Beulah M. Price Memorial Scholarship – College of Liberal Arts
Melissa R. Blevins
Elisabeth E. Cronin
Natalie M. Demyan
Kierra T. Kenion
Catherine M. Qabar

Beulah M. Price Scholarship – College of Education
Jenniffer Y. Herrera

Beulah M. Price Scholarship – College of Fine Arts and Communication
Charles J. Cizek

Marthe Quinotte Memorial Scholarship
Elisabeth E. Cronin
Christa M. Morton

Rachuba Enterprises Scholarship
Maya B. Hinton

Carroll Stephen & George Thomas Rankin Endowment
Brandon J. Gonnella

Elizabeth Straining Rathell Memorial Scholarship
Jordin A. Fairbank

Evelyn Pearl Reed Scholarship
Megan V. Herman

Brian Reuling Scholarship
Tiffany C. Dovel

Ray Riordon Scholarship
Matthew D. Lowe

Gee and Nicole Roberson Scholarship
Zhada A. Myrick

Michael J. Robinson Scholarship
Jean M. Field
Emily G. Vitek

George F. Rogers, Jr. Scholarship
Victor A. Hanas
Alicia M. Valko
Louis P. Vieira

Nancy Gail Rubin Memorial Scholarship
Kaitlyn M. Merrill

Carl A. Runk Lacrosse Scholarship
Jordan R. Fortmann

Kevin Ryan's Gift Memorial Scholarship
Tyler E. Goehringer
James J. Podhorniak
Caitlin B. Pomerantz

SAACS Scholarship
Monica M. Padgett

Herman and Walter Samuelson Nursing Scholarship
Nirmala D. Dhungana
Rebecca J. Litton
Damara J. McDonough

Henry Sanborn Music Scholarship
Laura E. Henry
Scott D. Winter
               
Robert H. & Ruth S. Sander Fund
Casey R. Bryan
Alphonso J. Jones
Aileen M. Kammer
Kortni R. Magliaro
Christine L. McGovern
Svetlana S. Nagle

Dr. Frank J. Sanders Study Abroad Scholarship
Kacy A. McGill
Sana Waheed

Mary Scarbrough-Carr Scholarship
Monica M. Padgett

Eunice Bowers and Otto Karl Schmied ('30) Memorial Scholarship
Ashly C. Huff
Andrew C. Russum

Stephen K. Shock Memorial Scholarship
Jordan J. Lewis
Kenneth W. Lulie
William Mui
Luke O. Penne
Xiaoxin Ruan

Alexander E. Sidorowicz Memorial Scholarship
Mark J. Burchick
Jenna K. Rossman

Hoke L. Smith Scholarship
Erin L. Boots
Colleen K. Prichard

James W. Smith Scholarship
Michael J. Smith
               
Kate Gardner Snow Memorial Scholarship
Megan V. Herman

Theodore R. & Nora M. Snyder Scholarship
Megan V. Herman

Fran Soistman and Family Scholarship
William J. Boone
Janet E. Cookson
Michael W. Fields
Nhat M. Nguyen

Francis S. Soistman, Sr. Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Abosede Olofi

Christopher Scott Stark Memorial Scholarship
Theresa M. Spindle

Tilly and Sol Strauss Scholarship
Mohammed A. Nour

Hattie M. Strong Scholarship
Luiza I. Danciu
Keri A. Kent

Stout, Causey & Horning Excellence in Accounting Scholarship
Brittany D. Chalmers
Sara D. Girardi
Harry N. Rubin

Study Abroad Scholarship
Caroline R. Boyer
Samantha A. Delaney
Nicole B. Edington
Cynthia L. Moyer
Ryan Muffi
Monica M. Padgett
Claire S. Shah
Allison P. Simpson
Rachel S. Weinstein
Tara S. Wood

Mary Daniels Taylor Memorial Internship Scholarship
Laura L. Salvatore

Theatre Arts Department Scholarship
Brandon S. Boyd
Rena M. Brault
Kristina L. Kauffman
Dawn M. Kelley
Sadie A. Lockhart
Ariana S. Ramos

Audna Elizabeth Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Sarah N. Denton

Quinton D. Thompson Leadership Scholarship
Kortni R. Magliaro

Quinton D. Thompson Scholarship
Elizabeth K. McIntosh

Three Arts Club of Homeland Award
Sarah E. Eastman
Elizabeth E. Haight
Raymond R. Rogowski
Jordan S. Russell

Tignanelli Family Scholarship
Josh L. Noren

Sarah Elliott Tolson, Class of 1883 Memorial Scholarship
Seana L. Acker
Britni L. Barber
Audrey R. Barrett
Gabrielle M. Costa
Megan T. Dignan
Maria Camille Joyce Dimaandal
Damian M. Elson
Sarah C. Micol
Brianna L. Patten
Amanda N. Roberge
Elise K. Sanchez
Victoria Shortt
Amita M. Singh
Samantha M. Storer
Jessica R. Taroncher
Lisa Vo

Towson Four Health Professions Scholarship
Emily M. Bushman
Hayley C. Orth
Lorrie F. Sinibaldi

Towson Fund Student Caller Scholarship
Feamma G. Reyes

Towson Promise Scholarship
Katelyn M. Abbott
Sarah J. Borowiec
Laura R. Boudman
James C. Collins
Alicia M. Crupi
Caitlin T. Daniels
Mallorie J. David
Nicole A. DelleDonne
Jordan E. Dobson
Noelle L. Farr
Julia M. Ford
Kevin P. Garcia
Jessica G. Gordillo
David R. Harley
Kaitlin B. Hendry
Shakia K. Jones
Camille S. Koroma
Jessica L. Kunz
Brittany A. MacQuilliam
Tracy E. McFadden
Daniel S. Moroney
Jacob S. Morrison
Brittany T.D. Nguyen
Patrick M. Phillips
Amanda R. Polanowski
Courtney M. Rice
Maria E. St. Pierre
Brianne M. Young

Towson University Alumni Association Distinguished Presidential Scholarship
Jessie L. Brown
Justin T. Deitrick
An H. Tran

Towson University Foundation Scholarship
Jasmine M. Blake

Towsontowne Business & Professional Women's Club Scholarship
Nataly E. Shwartz

C. James Velie Memorial Scholarship in Music Education
Kathryn T. Kilroy

Zenith Hurst Velie Memorial Scholarship for the College of Education
Justine M. Rahn

Zenith Hurst Velie Scholarship
Devina L. Tarpine

Ann L. Wagner Scholarship in Mathematics
Brittany M. Winders

Elizabeth Wainio Memorial Communications Scholarship
Meagan E. Hendrickson
Justin S. Manry

Fred & Joan Ward Scholarship
Kanaan J. Thomas

Mary Etzler Ware Scholarship
Justine M. Rahn

Susan A. Watkins Scholarship
Carly E. Tegeler

Addie L. Wheeler Fund
Bonnie E. Boswell

Rose Winder Scholarship
Erica B. Allen
Cara N. Behneman
Melanie B. Blatt
Dana B. Cohn
Richard A. Dinetz
Megan C. Evans
Danielle R. Feinstein
Jordanna Gardyn
Molly A. Glazer
Ilka K. Gray
Sheena M. Hill
Amanda I. Max
Kristin M. Mellid
Gilad Y. Mittelman
Frank S. Palmisano
Michael I. Rubin
Tamar D. Schulman
Ruth M. Szykman
Jennifer R. Zunikoff

Alan and Eileen Wingrove Endowment for Chemistry Scholars
Morgan L. Dundon

Tamara Woroby Economics Scholarship
Sarah Arvey

Peter Wray Theatre Scholarship
Alexandra M. Goldstein

WTMD Scholarship
Adam I. Bezold

Steve Yeager Theater Scholarship
Tanner T. Medding

Zaleski Student Athlete Scholarship
Amanda L. Skroupa

Nick Ziolkowski Scholarship
Peter M. Modlin
Rory D. Murray

 

Fellowships

Alumni Association Graduate Fellowship
Morgan L. Hubble
Katherine G. Peitsch
Carly E. Weetman

Bowes Family Occupational Therapy Fellowship
Anna N. Davis
Shira Nissel

Burton, Dietz, Jones, Rosecrans Graduate Fellowship in Instructional Technology
Mohammed A. Nour

E. Magruder (Mac) and Helen M. Passano, Jr. Graduate Fellowship in Mass Communication
Lindzey J. Galliford


*Awarded as of 4/5/2013

 

Office of Development
8000 York Road
Towson, MD 21252-0001

Phone 410-704-3375
Toll free 1-866-301-3375
Contact the Development Office Staff



More than 500 students received support through the Foundation Scholars program for the 2012-2013 academic year.

Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now