Office of Graduate Studies

Faculty Resources

Graduate Program Directors

Program Director's Name Office Phone
Accounting & Business Advisory Services Martin Freedman
Carol Abraham-admin
410-704-4143
410-704-6163
Applied Gerontology Mary Carter 410-704-4643
Applied Information Technology Darush Davani
Lisa Loewe-admin
410-704-2774
410-704-4309
Information Technology (ScD) Ramesh Karne 410-704-3955
Applied Physics (PSM) Raj Kolagani 410-704-3134
Applied & Industrial Mathematics Moustapha Pemy 410-704-3585
Art Education Ray Martens 410-704-3819
Arts Integration Institute Susan Rotkovitz 410-704-3658
Audiology (Au.D.) Diana Emanuel
Peggy Korczak
410-704-2417
410-704-5903
Biology John Lapolla
Jack Shepard
410-704-3121
410-704-2394
Business Administration Ron Desi
Carol Abraham-admin
410-704-3562
410-704-6163
Child Life,Administration, Family Collabration Lisa Martinelli Beasley 410-704-3766
Clinical Psychology Elizabeth Katz 410-704-3072
Clinician-Administrator Transition Certificate Marcie Weinstein 410-704-4049
Communications Management Beth Haller 410-704-2442
Computer Science Yanggon Kim 410-704-3701
Counseling Psychology (MA, CAS) Christa Schmidt 410-704-3634
Early Childhood Education
Janese Daniels 410-704-4832
Elementary Education Todd Kenreich 410-704-5897
Environmental Science David Ownby 410-704-2744
Experimental Psychology Justin Buckingham 410-704-3214
Family-Professional Collaboration Certif. Karen Eskow 410-704-2849
Forensic Science Mark Profili 410-704-2668
Geography and Environmental Planning Martin Roberge 410-704-5011
Health Science Susan Radius 410-704-4216
Homeland Security Management (M.S., Certif.) Nikki Austin 410-704-4208
Human Resources Development
Alan Clardy 410-704-3069
Human Resources Development (Educational Leadership Track) Jessica Shiller 410-704-2422
Humanities
Lana Portolano 410-704-3770
Instructional Technology (EdD) Bill Sadera 410-704-2731
Instructional Technology (MS) Liyan Song
David Robinson
410-704-5751
410-704-6301
Interactive Media Design Bridget Sullivan 410-704-2802
Jewish Communal Studies Hana Bor 410-704-5026
Jewish Education Hana Bor 410-704-5026
Jewish Studies Susanna Garfein 410-704-3246
Kinesiology Martha James 410-704-3169
Management & Leadership Devel (Cert.) Alan Clardy 410-704-3069
MAT - Early Childhood Education Janese Daniels 410-704-4832
MAT - Elementary Education Xiaoming Liu 410-704-3539
MAT - Special Education Rosemary Rappa 410-704-3835
MAT - Secondary Education R. Mark Herzog 410-704-5896
Mathematics Education Maureen Yarnevich 410-704-2988
Music Education/Certification Dana Rothlisberger 410-704-2765
Music Performance/Composition Patrick Roulet 410-704-2833
Nursing Kathleen Ogle 410-704-4389
Occupational Science (Sc.D.) Beth Merryman 410-704-2762
Occupational Therapy S. Maggie Reitz
410-704-2762
Organizational Change Jessica Shiller 410-704-5383
Physician Assistant Studies Marcie Weinstein 410-704-4049
Professional Studies James Smith 410-704-4620
Professional Writing Michael Downs 410-704-3695
Project, Program and Portfolio Management Tobin Porterfield 410-704-3265
Psychology - Clinical Elizabeth Katz 410-704-3072
Psychology - Counseling Christa Schmidt 410-704-3634
Psychology - Experimental Justin Buckingham 410-704-3214
Psychology - School (MA & CAS) Susan Bartels 410-704-3070
Reading (MED & CAS) Barbara Laster
Steve Mogge
410-704-2556
410-704-5771
Reading (CAS) Barbara Laster
Steve Mogge
410-704-2556
410-704-5771
Science Education Sarah Haines 410-704-2926
Secondary Education Todd Kenreich 410-704-5897
Security Assessment Management Mike O'Leary 410-704-3136
Social Science Charles Schmitz 410-704-2966
Special Education
Rosemary Rappa 410-704-3835
Speech - Language Pathology
Karen Fallon
410-704-2449
Supply Chain Management Tobin Porterfield
410-704-3265
Studio Art Tonia Matthews 410-704-2803
Theatre Naoko Maeshiba 410-704-2791
Women's and Gender Studies Kate Wilkinson 410-704-5744

 

related links

 

 

Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now