Office of Graduate Studies

Faculty Resources

Graduate Faculty

 

ACCOUNTING
Freedman, Martin Mertins, Lasse Romero, Jorge
     
APPLIED INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Adler, Rachel Alkharouf, Nadim Banks, Valerie
Bell, John T. Bernhardt, Daniel Boehmer, Michael
Brown, Cheryl Carpenter, Nicolette Deuchler, Glenn
Feng, Heidi Fouche, Sandro Freedman, Arthur
Garrier-Oran, Janet Gillich, Michael Gillich, Patrick
Hammel, Robert Hendricks, Thomas Holt, Albert
McQuighan, Joseph Pak, Charles Shasho, Harry
Shumaker, Joanne Sjogren, Jon Skudzinskas, Albert
Tillett, Christin Tirschman, Jeffery Ward, David
White, Lynne Winebrenner, Eric Yasinovskyy, Roman
     
ART+DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION
Bartlett, Christopher Broadwater, Katherine Burnham, Amanda
Condron, Jim Fucile, Carolyn Fugelso, Karl
Isaacs, J. Susan Jackson, Zachary Martens, Raymond
Mateer, Jenee Matthews, Tonia Miller, Trace
Ring, Jessica Shrestha, Sujan Siegel, Nancy
Sowderkoch, Amy Stein, Stuart Sturges, Nora
Sullivan, Bridget Z. Tootoonchi, Nahid Trevino, Jose Rene
     
AUDIOLOGY, SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY AND DEAF STUDIES
Bassich, Celia Blackburn, Judith Emanuel, Diana
Ericson, March Evitts, Paul Fallon, Karen
Formby, Craig Gaines, Gary Gaston, Jeremy
Glennen, Sharon Henry, Paula Hester, Eva
Iona, Johnson Kelly, Andrea Konrad-Martin, Dawn
Korczak, Peggy Kreisman, Nicole LaGuinn, Sherlock
Latowski, Tomasz Nagel-Emmens, Stephanie Pallett, Stephen
Palmer, Shannon Peele, Kimanhi Pellowski, Mark
Pollard, Kim Pottash, Karen Reavis, Kelly
Robinson, Candace Graham Shametzka, Rachel Sickman, Linda
Smart, Jennifer Smith, Elise Stevens, Bette J.
     
BIOLOGY, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Beck, Harald Ehrlich, Elena Faith, Brian
Gasparich, Gail Ghent, Cynthia Gresens, Susan
Hains, Sarah Hearn, David Henningsen, Alan
Hopkins, Johns Hull, James Johnson, Scott
LaPolla, John Lev, Steve Margulies, Barry
Masters, Brian McGrath, Joshua Meghan, May
Moore, Joel Nelson, Jay Oufiero, Christopher
Ray, Julie Roberts, Roland Scully, Erik
Seigel, Richard Shepard, Jack Shields, Vonnie
Shodgrass, Joel Silldorff, Erik Sinclair, Colleen
Snyder, Michelle Trauth-Nare, Amy Tsuji, Petra
Watts, Jay Weldon, John Wimmers, Larry
Wolfson, Jane Yari, Ji-an Yulia, Savva
     
CHEMISTRY
Aronica-Pollack, Patricia Bresett, Jennifer Casey, Ryan
Elkins, Kelly Gresham, Jennifer Harant, Joseph
Hondrogiannis, Ellen Jabbour, Rabih Ownby, David
Profili, Mark Santos, Rana Sivey, John
Zeller, Cynthia    
     
COLLABORATIVE PROGRAMS
Alt, Patricia Anderson, Connie Braunstein, Nadine
Cox, Donna Frank, Jason Greenhaw, Rhonda
McSweeney-Feld, Mary Nelson, Wayne Nemerofsky, Alan
Zaks, Zosia Zorn, Charles  
     
COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCES
Azadegan, Shiva Braman, James Chakraborty, Suranjan
Davani, Darush Dierbach, Charles Dudley-Sponaugle, Alfreda
Feng, Jinjuan Hammell II, Robert Hong, Sungchul
Hilberg, Scott Karne, Ramesh Kim, Yanggon
Lazar, Jonathan Lu, Chao McGuire, Michael
Melselwitz, Gabriele Romero, Jorge Shin, Dong-Hee
Song, Yeong-Tae Tang, Ziying Taylor, Blair
Vincenti, Giovanni Wang, Yuanglong Welsh, Kathleen
Wijesinha, Alexander Yu, Wei Zhou, Harry
Zimand, Marius    
     
DANCE
Kirchner, Susan Knutson, Jaye Mann, Susan
Perez, Sandra    
     
EARLY CHILDHOOD
Berkeley, Terry Christenson, Lee Ann Csanadi-Schwartz, Rachel
Dean, Michele Daniels, Janese Depetris, Mary
Dudiak, Marisa Guerrero, Judith Haverback, Heather
Kim, Hae Kyoung Kirmani, Mubina Lewis-Darden, Jillian
Mason, Lisa M. Steele, Barbara M. Tadesse, Selamawit
Watson-Thompson, Ocie Wheeler, Edyth Zmoda, Marianne
     
E-BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
Han, Chaodong Li, Xiaolin Nag, Barin
Otto, James Parolia, Neeraj Pillutla, Sharma
Porterfield, Tobin E. Temasi, Stella Yao, Dong
     
ECONOMICS
Georgiou, George Woroby, Tamara  
     
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND LITERACY
Altwerger, Bess Bailey, Gail C. Beatty, Jeanine
Book, Betsy Chase-Martin, Amy Deliavecchia, Samuel
Dolan, Sandra Fuller, Deborah Kenton, Jeffrey
Kritskaya, Olga Laster, Barbara Lennes, Sarah
Li, Qing Lorion, Raymond Luther, Frances
Macaulay, Linda McGuire, Joel McNary, Scot
Megge, Stephen Pitcher, Sharon Robinson, David
Sadera, William Shargel, Rebecca Shiffman, Linda
Song, Liyan Stiles, Sarah Swann, Timothy
Wizer, David Wood, Cheryl Zumpano, Alyssa
     
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
Ballock, Ellen Blake, Robert Bryant, Gregory
Croce, Keri-Anne Jin, Lijun Liu, Xiaoming
Martens, Prisca McNuly, Morna McQuitty, Vicky
Reilly, Cole Robertson, Karen  
     
ENGLISH
Ampadu, Lena Ballengee, Jennifer Baker, Peter
Becker, Sharon Bergman, David Downs, Michael
Fehskens, Erin Hahn, George Portolano, Marlana
Slotkin, Joel    
     
FINANCE
Baradwaj, Babu Dewally, Michael Flaherty, Susan
Jain, Bharat Shao, Yingying Singer, Daniel
     
FAMILY STUDIES AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Beasley, Lisa Bor, Hana Brylske, Patrice
Eskow, Karen Fairall, Elizabeth Green-Havas, Maia
Hall, Diane Morris-Compton, Darnell Thaler, Valerie
     
FOREIGN LANGUAGES
McLucas, John Poirier, Roger Ramsdell, Lea
Thaler, Valerie    
     
GEOGRAPHY
Adams, Douglas Barnes, Kent Goodman, Charles
Kedzior, Syn Buryn Lu, Kang Shou Lillywhite, Harvey
Marcus, Alan Morgan, John Roberge, Martin
Schmitz, Charles Smith, James Tasch, Jeremy
Thebpanya, Paporn Thompson, Virginia  
     
GERONTOLOGY
Carter, Mary FitzPatrick, Jennifer Kreinik, Jacqueline
     
HEALTH SCIENCE
Alt, PatricaBailey, MeghanCarter, Lillian
Cox, DonnaFrank, JasonMcSweeney-Feld, Mary
Nelson, H. WayneRadius, SusanRakagi, Emiko
Wengert, DeitraWerts, NiyaZimmerman, Donald
     
HISTORY
Costa Gomes, Rita Diemer, AndrewFisher, Benjamin
Gissendanner, CindyKatz, KimberlyPineo, Ronn
Rook, Robert   
     
HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
Blander, Lori Cashill, Colleen Emmel, Mark
Fraser, MarkHaines, LisaWayne, James
     
INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Hickey, MichaelRiley, KathleenShiller, Jessica
Thomas, RonaldWood, Diane 
     
KINESIOLOGY
Boucher, Andrea Braunstein, Jessica Crowe, Nancy
Han, KeunsuHiggins, MichaelJames, Marth
Jerome, GeraldKing-White, RyanKnuth, Nicholas
Vigo, Alexander  
     
MANAGEMENT
Ji, Yong-YeonNgyuen, Nhung Ross, Douglas
Sanford, DouglasTabak, Filiz Thavikulwat, Precha
     
MARKETING
Duverger, Philippe Harris, Judy Maronick, Thomas
Murshed, Feisal Peev, PlamenRhoads, Thomas
Steffes, ErinStump, Rodney LThomas, Virginia
     
MASS COMMUNICATION AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES
Becker, AmyBolan, GarryClaus, CJ
Cooper, CynthiaHaller, BethKim, Kwangmi Ko
Kirch, JohnLee, Jung-SookLieb, Thom
McMullen, AudraNichols, SandraPotter, Jennifer
Rhee, Eun "Soo"Spaulding, CylorSpaulding, Stacy
Zhang, LinglingPotter, LesterToohey, William
MATHEMATICS
Aminzadeh, Mostafa Bamberger, Honi Borodachov, Sergiy
Cheng, Diana Chollet, John Cooper, Linda
Goodson, GeoffreyHan, Ge Hou, Xuezhang
Kaplan, Gail Kim, Ohoe Kolesnikov, Alexei
Krach, Richard Kumchev, Angel Lee, Jung Jin
Li, Qiaoluan May, Coy Mi, Jin
Moyer, Todd O'Leary, Mike Pemy, Moustapha
Sarhangi, Reza Shirley, Lawrence Shore, Felice
Siegel, Martha Sorokina, Tatyana Spitzer, Sandy
Sun, Wei Tannouri, Ahlam Tomayko, Ming
Voisel, Mircea Wang, Xiaoyin Yao, Hongliang
Zhu, Liping Zimmerman, Jay  
     
MUSIC
Anthony, James M. Barczyk, CecyliaErigelke, Luis
Ewell, Terry Hayes, EileenKieinsasser, William
Luchese, DianeMcCabe, MelissaMueller, Alicia
Robinson, ScottRothlisberger, DanaSimon, Kathryn
     
MBA
Duverger, Philippe  
    
NURSING
Austin, Elizabeth Barrick, Christina Basuray, Joanna
Bye, Beverly J. Fuller, Bonnie Green, Sheila
Kent, Vicky Lashley, Mary Ogle,Kathleen
     
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY AND OCCUPATIONAL SCIENCE
Castaneda, RoxanneConnelly, JohnCrabtree, Lisa
DeLany, Janet Demchick, Barbara Greer, Gary
Lawson, Sonia Merryman, Mary Beth Murphy, Lynne
Reitz, Maggie Riley, Marlene Scott, Janie
Smith, Theresa Stevens-Ratchford, Regena Summers, Jean Ann
Watson, Anne Yeager, Jenna  
     
PHYSICIANS ASSISTANT PROGRAM
Bearss, Nancy Nemerofsky, Alan 
     
PHYSICS, ASTRONOMY AND GEOSCIENCES
Barreto-Espino, Reizelie Burks, Rachel Filer, Jonathan
Ha, Phuoc Herman, Ronald Kolagani, Rajeswari
Krause, ThomasLottero-Perdue Overduin, James
Pamela Sandifer, Cody Rommel, Miranda Schaefer, David
Scott, Jennifer Simpson, Jeffrey Smolyaninova, Vera
Storrs, Alex Vanko, David  
     
PHILOSOPHY
Ashbaugh, Anne Choi, Suck Christian, Rose Ann
Evangeliou, Christos Freundel, Barry Fuchs, Wolfgang
Garfein,, Susanna Gittlen, Barry Hine, Kristen
Lopez-Gonzalez, Jose Murungi, John Scales, Stephen
Shakek, Shimon Tappan, Robert 
     
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bullock, JohnCates, Cynthia Fruchtman, Jack
Hoddie, Matthew Korzi, Michael Lahneman, William
McCartney, AlisonMcCartney, Paul McTague, John
Roberts, James Rudolph, Joseph  
     
PSYCHOLOGY
Baker, Amanda Ballas, MichaelBartels, Susan
Bembenek, AliciaBrand, BethanyBrett, Dawn
Brooks, Leonie Buckingham, Justin Chachich, Mark
Davani, Holly Burge, Philip Balass, Michal
Clardy, Alan Coulter, Seana Devan, Bryan
Dunn, MarianneEarnest, DavidFlowers, Tamithia
Fracasso, MariaFroman, LarryGalupo, Paz
Goodwin, Kerri Govern, John Hatfield, Mary
Johnson, CraigJohnson, DavidKatz, Elizabeth
Kreitzer, Keren Libby, Therrisa Lumley, Lucille
Lynch, BrianLynch, JenniferMassey, Justin
Mattanah, Jonathan McDonough, JohnMebane, Sarah
Mendelson, TamarMoira, DuxMortenson, Bruce
Munro, Geoffrey Mychailyszyn, MatthewMyers, Todd
Nodler, Mark Parente, Rick Pearson, Jeremy
Pistell, PaulSawyer, RobertSchmidt, Christa K
Shifren, Kim Sinnott, Jan Stephens, Joy
Tobin, Lee AnnToomey, KristineWallace, Devin
Wheeler, EvangelineWorden, JohnZillich, June
   
SECONDARY EDUCATION
Cole, Jack N. Hartzler-Miller, Cynthia Kenreich, Todd W
Lawlor, James Lovewell, David Mee , Molly
Neubert, Gloria Passe, Jeff Reber, Judith
Slaybaugh, Hope Starkey, Allen Spilman, Craig
Vocke, David    
     
SOCIOLOGY, ANTHROPOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Aseltine, ElyshiaBuresh, Scott Canter, Philip
Caronna, Carol Clifford, Elizabeth Collins, Samuel
Durington, Matthew Elliott, Michael A. Fabricant, Nicole
Fernstrom, Katharine Fisher,Victor Gaines, Jonathan
Garcia, Whitney Gill, HarjantGorman, Brian
Hughes, Marion Kollmann, Dana Langdon, Jennifer
Larson, Jeff A. Manasse, Michelle Munroe, Paul
Nikolov, Boris Nixon, Howard Pryor, Douglas
Scheuerman, Heather Sealock, Miriam Skinner, John
Tsitsos, William Wall, Robert  
     
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Bagaent, Kathryn Brown-Dennis, anissa Dreier, Winnie
Ekpone, Pamela Fischer, SharenFlannery, Kathleen
Garr, Rosemary Guthro, KarenHenken, Jessica
Kaplan, MarsyeKnecht, AmyLibercci, Dianne
Mason, SusanMcGrath, WilliamMoore, Jessica
Noorisa, JeannePariser, Andrew Richman, Laila
Sargent, AmySchmidt, PeterSerio, Earlene
Stein, KathleenStine, Deborah Swanson, Christopher
Swimpson, Inger Tessier, Deborah  
     
TEACHING
Bezilla, RenaBurr, Kathleen 
     
THEATRE
Casciero, Thomas Herzog, Jay Maeshiba, Naoko
Rosas, AnthonySusan Rotkovitz  
     
WOMENS STUDIES
Dugger, Karen Marinho, Rita Marzotto, Antonette
Rio, Cecilia Wangari, Ester Wilkinson, Kate

 

 


Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now