Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all 2018 scholarship, award and fellowship recipients on your many wonderful accomplishments, and our sincere appreciation to scholarship donors whose support allowed us to award over $1.5 million in aid last fiscal year.

Scholarships and Awards
Awarded as of 4/20/2018

 

50th Reunion Endowed Scholarship
Tracey Love

Accounting Advisory Board Scholarship
Jacob V. Giannino
Fatu C. Kposowa
SajHeed A. McNair
Jeremy E. Nin
Odunayo A. Olusanya
Zoey B. Resnick
Britney O. Tetteh
Heather M. Winkler

Accounting Alumni Scholarship
Huy Q. Le
Terin Mathew
Thomas J. Shank

Department of Accounting Scholarship
Bismark Agyei
John Charalambopoulos
Mark A. Kalnin
Carlos G. Martinez
Jayla L. Prince

Rowannetta S. Allen Class of '23 Scholarship Endowment
Anne L. Johnikin

Alumni Association Scholarship
Mayana S. Berman
Lauren A. Weinberg

Alumni Distinguished Scholar Endowment
Lauren C. Cronhardt
Danielle N. Needham
Abigail K. Poindexter
Olivia T. Roberts

Alumni Memorial Scholarship
Elssa Y. Kenfack

Anderson/Parente Scholarship - College of Liberal Arts
Julie M. Blandford

Applied Information Sciences Scholarship
Ying Yang

Aramark Facility Services Working Scholars Endowment
Taylor L. Patterson
Tianyuan Zhao

Ardo Community College Transfer Student Scholarship
Doris B. Marusich

Askew Scholarship
Autumn B. Koehnlein

Audiology Scholarship
Stephanie Malone
Brenda A. Oduola
Antoinette M. Oliver
Alexis N. Staudenmeier

Department of Audiology, Speech-Language Pathology and Deaf Studies Fund
Carrie E. McElree
Sierra L. Nye
Alyssa Pfaffe
Jessica Wince

Awards for Excellence Fund
Fernanda Chardulo Dias De Andrade
Amy E. Dupuis

Eddie Ballard Award for Journalism
Marcus R. Dieterle

Baltimore Hebrew Institute General Scholarship
Tanya R. Berger
Jennifer S. Brown
Elie Fagan
Rachael Harvey
Zinaida Segal
Jacob Shapiro
Rudy M. Stoler
Holly S. Tiedeman

Cecylia B. Barczyk Cello Endowment
Sydney J. Bennett

Barnes-Harris Scholarship
Crystal A. Omari

Sam Barone Scholarship
Mariah C. Lucernoni

Marlene K. Barrell Scholarship Endowment
Anastasia M. Beach

Ira and Mary Basler Scholarship
Amanda L. Hokanson
Raven S. Jackson
Bradley W. Kraus
Brooke M. Manker
Mary Claire C. Price
 
Jean S. Baumbach Scholarship
Olivia A. Chapman
Jazmine K. Jackson
Amanda L. Pawlikowski

Mildred T. Becker Scholarship
Samantha C. Rangos
Yisrael T. Turniansky
Maura N. Twillman
 
Ray Bender & Mary Ann Duncan Scholarship
Nika Shakhnazarova

Better Hearing Centers Fellowship
Hope Schmid

John T. Beynon Men's Basketball Endowed Scholarship
Dennis Tunstall

BHI Midcareer Fellowship
Marisa C. Barnett
Tanya R. Berger
Jennifer S. Brown
Elie Fagan
Rachael Harvey
Ina Krief
Jacob Shapiro
Holly S. Tiedeman

Brian Billick Sports Communication Scholarship
Jerice M. Boston
 
Biology Scholarship
Jensen T. Dunkling

Frances T. Bond Distinguished Service Award Endowment
Douglas DeHaan
Thaina Joyce

Bowes Family Occupational Therapy Endowed Fellowship
Elina Mehrabi
Taylor M. Savoca
Jennifer M. Wong

Aliza Brandwine Award
Keyanna E. Williams

Wayne Breeden Memorial Scholarship
Dean A. Stramara

Bridgers-Moore Scholarship
Julia A. Ehler
Annemarie L. McGraw

Catherine Britt Memorial Scholarship
Molly M. Sokolis

Frederick A. Brown Family Endowment
Jonathan T. McFarland

Stephen C. Broy Memorial Scholarship for Students in the College of Health Professions
Melanie M. Williams

Willie Howard Buckingham Scholarship
Amanda R. Campbell
Hannah C. Scott

CBE Board of Advisors Scholarship
Dominique R. Hawkins
Olubusayo Shabi

College of Business & Economics Scholarship
Haley E. Smith

Ryan Cappuzzo Summer School Fund
Brett P. Hall
Justice M. Pettus

Cello Scholarship
Sydney J. Bennett
Samuel Cano Gutierrez

Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship Award
Jorge L. Brito
Sierra O. Cossou
Kendall J. Gant
Elssa Y. Kenfack
Abigale G. MacQueen
Alysha R. Payne
Ryan T. Perpall

Margaret Duke Chambers Scholarship
Nour F. Abduljalil
Zied Bouchlaghem
Sydney Issa
Christopher B. Katz
Jessica Khattab
Cheyenne J. McDonald
Cesar A. Ramirez

Mary Fyffe Chiswell, Class of 1922, Scholarship - College of Business & Economics
Mackenzie E. Rice

Mary Fyffe Chiswell, Class of 1922, Scholarship - College of Education
Jennifer B. Russo

Mary Fyffe Chiswell, Class of 1922, Scholarship - College of Fine Arts and Communication
Doris B. Marusich

Class of 1923 Endowment
Erin E. Campbell
Claire Crossman
Maggie James
Antoinette M. Oliver

Class of 1931 Eunice K. Crabtree Scholarship Endowment
Amanda L. Gardner

Class of 1950 Scholarship
Casey M. Ryan

Class of 1951 Scholarship
Danielle N. Franklin

Class of 1956 Scholarship
Jennifer B. Russo

Chrystal Marie Clifford Memorial Scholarship
Nicolette A. Chalk

Sylvia and Irving H. Cohen Scholarship
Katya Buresh

B. Melvin Cole Scholarship
Madison L. Bove

Franklin and Alice Cooley Scholarship for the Fine Arts
Carrie M. Barrett
Ibrahim N. Harris
Elizabeth M. Hernandez
Cassidy L. Miller
Timothy F. Neil

Donald D. and Margaret M. Cooper Scholarship
Kristin A. Cleaveland
Tracey Love
Kristin N. VanDyke
Paige N. Wood

Michele M. Cooper, M.D. Scholarship
Jesselyn J. Manning
Alexis M. Mears

Sarah Long Cornthwaite Scholarship
Emma C. Veteto

Bernard Dabrowski Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Q. Lowinger

Dr. Carol L. & Robert E. Daihl Endowment
Tyler J. Shaw

Betty Kennedy Dale Scholarship
Ngafla Bakayoko

Dance Department Scholarship
Lesley A. Klufio

Don Miguel DeCervantes/Latin American Scholarship Award
Dael L. Clapperton
Amanda M. Reid

Drew Dedrick Geography and Environmental Planning Scholarship
Karen Chimpen Mac Leod

Deloitte Scholarship Fund in Accounting
Ngoc K. Tang

C. May Diekmann Music Scholarship Endowment
Nora A. Windsor

Disabled American Veteran's Commencement Prize
Bethany J. McGlyn

Distinguished Alumni Endowed Scholarship
Brandon A. Bowling
Yoi J. Ko

Darry M. Dixon III Memorial Scholarship
Collin P. Mandel

Dollenberg Family Endowed Scholarship
Ambrose Daye

College of Health Professions DreamMakers Scholarship Endowment
Amy A. Dean

Kathryn Dudek Memorial Scholarship
Olivia C. Smith

James L. Dunbar Jr. Memorial Music Scholarship
Elizabeth P. Durrant
Lily C. Wang

James L. Dunbar Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Jan Nathan M. Basbas
John K. Burkhardt
Erika L. Cavallo
Linda A. Ochoa
Raymond E. Schaeffer
Sydney N. Sorenson
Nicholas S. Thomas
Noah C. Walker

Charles S. Dutton Theatre Scholarship
Amanda L. Hokanson

Dr. J. Ellen Eason Scholarship
Colby Unkle

College of Education Scholarship
Kaylyn N. Flanagan
Kari M. Gischel
Madison G. King
Elizabeth M. Reid

Governor Robert L. Ehrlich Scholarship
Dmitri M. Francis

Smart A. Ekpo Scholarship Endowment
Lazarus O. Cardwell

Department of Electronic Media and Film Scholarship
Valerie R. Genzano

Department of Elementary Education Scholarship
Morgan L. Stottlemyer

Ellin & Tucker Scholarship
Nhu A. Do
Julianna Weglein

James Edward Ewig Memorial Scholarship
William W. Gum II

Sara Lewis Faidley & Alice May Lewis Geyer Fund
June E. Locco

Jordan Feder Memorial Scholarship
Breanna N. Townsend

Joseph Ferrante Memorial Scholarship
Charles C. Livingston
Cole J. Robertson

Finance Faculty Rising Star Endowed Scholarship
Brett Hinzman
Joan J. Wood

Fine & Performing Arts Scholarship - College of Fine Arts and Communication
Lia M. Karagianopoulos
Willem D. Rogers

Jess and Mildred Fisher College of Science and Mathematics Scholarship
Aysha Ameen
Casey E. Ostendorf

Jess Fisher, Class of 1934, College of Science and Mathematics Scholarship in memory of Cecilia Fisher Rudman
Sean D. Christie
Julia M. Daniel
Emily J. Fleischmann
Megan L. McCulley
Jacob T. Mitchell
Danielle C. Reifer
Clyde Philippe M. Tubal

Jess Fisher, Class of 1934, Pre-Engineering Scholarship in memory of Robert M. Fisher
Harpal S. Bains
Jessica L. Bodner
Jonathon M. Cartelli
Tyler C. Green
Rachel L. Kneebone
Rachel C. Lent
James P. Ream
Emily A. Vogel

Anita LeAnn Foster Graduate Psychology Endowment
Mary Jenkins

Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Rachel L. Brown
Amanda N. Carroll
Sung E. Ryoo

France-Merrick Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Sheanna A. Briscoe
Shayla C. Britton
Lucy M. Bull
Marcus R. Dieterle
Felicia A. Dixon
Emma R. Hastings
Alexis A. Hernandez
Latsadavanh Le
Tracey Love
Ivica Milanovic
Steven Oktavianus
Alicia L. Reynolds
Taylore B. Thomas
Linda R. Tsassong
Emily Y. Velasquez
Muhammad K. Waheed
Victoria A. Webb

Neal Fredericks Filmmakers Scholarship
Rachel Ederer

Peggy Friedmann-Gordon Music Competition Scholarship
Samuel Cano Gutierrez
Erica M. Ferguson
Melodia M. Rinaldi

Neil E. Gallagher Scholarship
Angela M. Sittler

Ronald E. Garrison Memorial Scholarship
Renneth A. Alexis
Eliana M. Anderson
Jada L. Simpson

Kathryn H. Gerling Scholarship
Megan E. Price
Meredith A. Price

Jeremiah J. German Scholarship in Economics
Lauren O. Cahalan

Angela Gerwig Harold Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dael L. Clapperton

C. R. Gillespie and Maravene S. Loeschke Scholarship
Molly S. Cohen

John Glover Scholarship
Rose C. Hahn

Dr. John Govern Memorial Scholarship
Elssa Y. Kenfack
Samuel A. Mejia

Graduate Reading Program Scholarship
Meredith A. Lashley

W. Frank Guess Scholarship
Olivia S. Olenberg
          
Hackerman Presidential Polytechnic Scholarship at Towson University
Samuel F. Armstrong
Sedra A. Arnaout
Kenyatta M. Beazer
Justin E. Evangelista
Kareem M. Land
Moises M. Macahia
Dally L. Melgarejo
Teresa M. Melgarejo
Ivica Milanovic
Kiam L. Preston
Elijah T. Sheridan
Brooke A. Uzzell

Dr. Walter M. Hammett Memorial Scholarship
Danielle S. Anderson

A. Elizabeth Hartje Scholarship
Morgan L. Stottlemyer

A. Elizabeth Hartje Scholarship II
Morgan L. Stottlemyer

Earle Taylor and Juanita Greer Hawkins Fund
Kathryn L. Benisch

Health Care Management Program Scholarship
Yeabsera Z. Belete
Phoebe R. Loetz
Deep H. Patel
Jessica L. Unterlack

Audrey Herman Scholarship
Jacob R. Zeranko

Huether McClelland Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Shirley Baik
Leah R. Dotter
Autumn R. Morrison

History Department Scholarship
Emma V. Beck
Abigail W. Karanja
Brendan J. O'Conor
Sarah M. Patarini

Emmert Hobbs Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Kamana Khanal

Emmert Hobbs Nursing Scholarship
Connie Anagnostou
Emily S. Younkin

Wyllyn & Marion Hoffman Directing Scholarship
Divinia J. Shorter

Dr. George E. Hohl '55 and Anne S. Hohl Scholarship for Towson UTeach
Caroline H. Goyne

Moneer Hojati-Kaynama Student Scholarship
Natalia Girstlova

Shirley Thim Hollander Scholarship
Emily Y. Velasquez

John David Horst Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jennifer S. Suon

Mary Pat Hughes Scholarship
Lily C. Wang

Nina E. Hughes Memorial Scholarship
Katherine G. Crown

Jamie Hurd Scholarship
Hailey K. Sauer

Origine Huss Scholarship
Jennifer A. Bowers
Caitlin M. Gilbert

Christa R. Jeunette Memorial Scholarship
Molly A. Watkins

Dan Jones Award for Writing Excellence
Ms. Kaylin M. Johnson
Mr. Christopher J. Mullin
Mr. Christopher O. Nugent

Joseph and Helen Jochum Memorial Scholarship
Carisse M. Phillips
Monica Propst

Francesca Borrelli Johnson Environmental Endowed Scholarship
Gretchen P. Garcia

Kahlert Foundation Scholarship for Towson UTeach
Julia M. Davis
Ambrose Daye
Tyler D. Hamilton
Gabriella T. Harris
Tabitha A. Hoskins
Katherine M. Montesino
Thomas C. Olszewski
Casey E. Ostendorf
Jessica M. Redifer
Tyler J. Shaw
Rachael A. Schmitz

Cynthia R. Kalodner Honors College Service Learning Scholarship
Gabriella T. Harris

John H. Kelbaugh Scholarship
Sheila O. Melendez

Kenton Scholarship
Juan I. Soto-Bown

Dr. Ohoe Kim Actuarial Science and Risk Management Award and Scholarship Endowment
Ms. Alexa R. Awrich
Michael B. Bonaduce
Schuyler J. Call
Mark D. Cunningham
Mark B. DiBastiani
Mordechai Flamm
Tyler J. Halliwell
Nayoung Kim
Rachel L. Kneebone
James Moore
Abbaya Negassa
Alex Newman

Dr. Ohoe Kim Actuarial Science and Risk Management Scholarship
Zachary A. Hill

Patrick J. Kisicki Scholarship
Valentina A. Ross

Nancy Klein Endowed Scholarship
Kristen T. Zdon

Susan M. Kolb Parents Association Endowed Scholarship
Jonathan B. Ocadiz

Dr. Charlotte Koomjohn Endowed Scholarship
Leah K. Bradford

Walter F. Kramme Scholarship Endowment
Austin R. Wilson

Sam Lacy Sports Communications Scholarship
Kacie A. Haines

Laura Lamb Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan T. McFarland

Steven Lane Music Scholarship
Jeannine L. Webb

Christopher David Legg Memorial Scholarship
William G. Watkins

Wendy and Larry Letow Scholarship
Anna Shchelokova

Dr. Louise Laurence Rising Star Endowed Scholarship
Maxim Efremov 
Annaliese Winton

Barry Levinson Scholarship
Brittany S. Orlando

College of Liberal Arts Opportunity Fund
Kaylin M. Johnson
Adiel X. Mendez

College of Liberal Arts Scholarship
Sean N. Barclay
George N. Chijioke
Martha Kakooza
Rochelle S. Ranglin

Doris K. Lidtke Excellence in Service Award
Joshua A. Alexander

Sidney Lieberman Music Competition Fund
Erica M. Ferguson
Braeden S. Travers

Dr. Joseph Vidal Llecha Memorial Scholarship
Dael L. Clapperton

President Maravene Loeschke Leadership Endowed Scholarship
Leroy Hyson

Eddie L. Loh Graduate Physics Scholarship
Matthew J. Boyd
Lucas G. Webster

Eddie L. Loh Undergraduate Physics Scholarship
Max Coplan
Francis F. Walz

M&T Bank Scholarship
Alexander B. Alli

Charles E. Maloy III Memorial Scholarship
Tara C. Thompson

Mary Jacqe Marchione Memorial Scholarship
Erika Portman

Ruth Marder Presidential Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Olajide M. Aderomilehin
Monica A. Amponsah
Maxine S. Awekey
Bryan Bahoua
Elizabeth M. Bell
Chaoying Chen
Jasmine M. Clark
Aaliyah S. Costley
Leah R. Dotter
Brooke T. Glenn
Bibek Gurung
Alexis A. Hernandez
Oyedoyin L. Idowu
Kamana Khanal
Ethan N. Markle
Rachel Massalee
Ashley T. Mclean
Autumn R. Morrison
Precious A. Nwaobia
Victoria M. Ogunleye
Kelli L. Paul
Kayla I. Polastre Scott
Areesa Rafique
Aakriti Rana
Daje Reeder
Alicia L. Reynolds
Rasheed A. Saka
Destiny C. Simmons
Chaneal A. Simpson
Allison C. Timchula

Marketing Engagement Fund
Corey D. Barnard
Larry Zhang

Douglas D. Martin, Sr. History Award
Christopher O. Nugent

Maryland Charities Scholarship
Justin E. Rudd
Connor Smith
Wesley R. Spring
Jonathan E. Zgorski

John Carter Matthews Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Cameron H. Bell
Abigail W. Karanja
Amanda A. McDonald
Christopher O. Nugent
Matthew P. Twillman
Sophia N. Zahner

Claudia Mayer Memorial Scholarship for Women's Volleyball
Anna E. Holehouse

Lorraine Mayers Towerlight Scholarship
Sophia B. Bates

Richard E. McCall Endowed Scholarship for Early Childhood, Elementary, and Special Education
Cassandra A. Hurley

McConnell-Brungardt Scholarship
Tonya D. Wheaden-Pugh

Patricia Knapp McLucas Memorial Scholarship
Adriana Benavides
Jonathan B. Ocadiz
Fitia H. Raoelison
             
Joseph McMullen Memorial Scholarship
Lauren O. Cahalan

Dr. Edna May Merson Scholarship
Julianna J. Garrison
Cassandra A. Hurley

Mid-Atlantic CIO Forum Scholarship
Joshua A. Alexander
Kelsey Ballard
Ma. Bettina L. Bienvenida
Connor A. Gephart
Claire E. Glenn
Jack D. Harrison
Kolbe M. Leonard
Jason D. Marks
Madison C. Pennington
Kathryn R. White
                       
Wendy M. & Jeffrey C. Miller, D.D.S. Scholarship
Soumia K. Bekka

Dr. Frank R. Milio Book Endowment
Denise A. Beeko
Katera L. Kellywood

Dr. Donald I. Minnegan Scholarship
Zachary T. Goodrich

Effat Mirmiran Endowed Scholarship
Huy Q. Le

Martha A. Mitten Memorial Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Karoon Khatiwada
Janet C. Mberekpe
Alicia L. Reynolds
Amy Tien
Jason H. Wong

Martha Mitten Memorial Scholarship
Michael D. McEwen

James Moniodis Scholarship
Karlye Pick

Ian Moore Philosophy Scholarship
Nicholas R. Koski

Kenneth Moreland and Renee Moreland Accounting Scholarship
Maria V. Herrera
Derek K. Suerig

Dr. John M. Morgan III Endowed GIS Scholarship
Jennifer M. St.Clair

Steven and Laura Murfin Education Scholarship
Morgan L. Stottlemyer

Steven and Laura Murfin Mass Communication & Communication Studies Scholarship
Laura Bastings
            
J. Reg Murphy Scholarship Endowment in Mass Communication
Morgan M. Fletcher

Mildred Murray Scholarship
Michael N. Phillips

Music Department Scholarship
Christopher E. Fotis
Katelyn E. McClinton
Nicole G. Steinberg
Zachary R. Taylor

Doris Naron Endowed Scholarship at the College of Education
Kristin A. Cleaveland

Joyce Neubert Scholarship
Rachel L. Kneebone

Dr. Edward and Mrs. Shirley Neulander Scholarship
Ana R. Burcham
Melissa L. Graham
Carla McWilliams
Natalie C. Simms
Madalynne J. Wilhide

Charlotte W. Newcombe Endowed Scholarship for Mature Women and Men
Anastasia M. Beach
Jenna L. Billingslea
Brandon A. Bowling
Marsha L. Carter-Hall
Destyni C. Cecil
Sara L. Curto
Maxim M. Efremov
Kristen A. Evans
Sandhya Gautam
Renea N. Green
Jose A. Janampa
Dana E. Jasmin
Katera L. Kellywood
Sarah M. Matthews
Sharea L. McCray
Maresha Milyavsky
Dawn Moore
Dylan P. Naumann
Stephanie Pisco
Courtney J. Raimondi
Erin R. Ramos
Stephanie A. Spickard
Kelsey N. Stenta
Alexandria D. Sweeney

Trach H. Nguyen Memorial Award
Caitlin Manthe

Department of Nursing General Scholarship
Anne L. Johnikin

Ben O'Brien/Music & Arts Center Memorial Scholarship
Amanda M. Dumm
Sheila O. Melendez

Patrick John O'Connell Memorial Endowment
Taariq N. Adams
Andrea C. McIver

O'Connor Scholarship
Katherine Cergol
Kaitlyn E. Kanary

Lois D. Odell Biology Scholarship
Pratibha Gurung

Mary Wilhelm Odell and William A. Odell Memorial Scholarship - Early Childhood
Amanda M. Hallameyer
Kristin N. VanDyke

Mary Wilhelm Odell and William A. Odell Memorial Scholarship - Elementary Education
Anastasia M. Beach
Jessica M. Mooney

Catherine Curran O'Malley Endowed Scholarship
Fatime-Zara Beri
Rachel A. Blevins
Joshua A. Brumage
Harold H. Niebel, IV
Jennifer M. Niebel
Amanda M. Reid
Sophia N. Zahner

Osher Reentry Scholarship
Sheena J. Adcock
Rotimi Adesanya
Motunrayo Akinro
Mamadou Bah
Jill A. Buckley
Michele L. Buddemeyer
Kerry K. Burns
Nina V. Chervenkov
Julie A. Frye
Perry J. Gilchrist
Kristen N. Glessner
Teresa S. Greene
Tyeisha S. Gross
Neima Hochstadter
Nancy L. Justice
Laxmi Karki
Paul D. Klink
Chunmei Li
Lisa V. McCrey
Alison L. Moss
Elizabeth R. Nichols
Erin K. Sanders
William S. Tsao
Oscar D. Walters

Jamie Parker Memorial Scholarship
Nina F. Manzo
Emely E. Rodriguez

E. Magruder (Mac) and Helen M. Passano, Jr. Graduate Fellowship in Mass Communication
Erica S. Glass
Kahleeka N. Perry

Emily Marie Patterson Scholarship
Summer J. Hagelin

James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship
Melanie N. Lanni
Christy Schultz
Taylor A. Shiley

Pepsi Academic Scholarship
Allison H. McNerney
Karlye Pick

Ronald L. Peterson Alumni Scholarship
Diana E. Reed
Blanche K. Reichert

Dr. Paul T. Pojman Philosophy Scholarship
Nicholas R. Koski
 
Porter Family Scholarship in Mathematics & Computer Science
Stephen J. Cyron

Presser Undergraduate Scholar Award
Danielle C. Angeloni

Beulah M. Price Memorial Scholarship - College of Liberal Arts
Ryan H. Kirby
Michael D. McEwen
Jennifer M. Niebel

Beulah M. Price Scholarship - College of Education
Sarah E. Burke
Jonathan T. McFarland

Beulah M. Price Scholarship - College of Fine Arts and Communication
Sarah M. Rowan

Marthe Quinotte Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Joy C. Clayborne

Rachuba Enterprises Scholarship
Daijha D. Thomas

Carroll Stephen & George Thomas Rankin Endowment
Tristan L. Howerton

Ronald and Linda Raspet Summer Research Endowed Fellowship
Courtney N. Miller

Elizabeth Straining Rathell Memorial Scholarship
Morgan L. Stottlemyer

Evelyn Pearl Reed Scholarship
Brittany M. Jones

R. Elizabeth Remsberg '27 Endowed Scholarship for Towson UTeach
Harry Pham

Retired Faculty Scholarship
Mackenzie E. Rice

Brian Reuling Scholarship Fund
Kristin A. Cleaveland

Ray Riordon Scholarship
Jack P. Saunderson

Gee Roberson Scholarship
Victoria Beddoe
Abdoulaye Konate

L. Melvin Roberts Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jaelyn S. Heyliger

Michael J. Robinson Scholarship
Brooks Q. Barry
Christina R. Esposito

George F. Rogers, Jr. Scholarship
Emily M. Dietz
Jennifer E. Lyttle
Nicholas P. Rynes

Nancy Gail Rubin Memorial Scholarship
Sarah G. Fossaceca
Tracey Love
Melinda N. Staub

Carl A. Runk Lacrosse Scholarship
Carroll S. Ewell

Marie D. Rutenbergs Scholarship in Mathematics
Rachel A. Schmitz

Kevin Ryan's Gift Memorial Scholarship
Michael J. Dunn
Megan K. Fitzmaurice
Mariah C. Lucernoni
Monique K. Moore-Vereen

Herman and Walter Samuelson Nursing Scholarship
Amanda S. Boone
Katelyn M. Dietz
Rachel C. Jenks
Ashley L. Magliaro
Siani Ngandjui
Ana Maria A. Wolfe

Henry Sanborn Music Scholarship
Melodia M. Rinaldi
 
Robert H. & Ruth S. Sander Fund
Mary R. Carey
Rosalena Casciero
Caitlin F. de la Cruz
Bethany J. McGlyn
Kelly B. Mclaughlin
Ms. Robai Nyakondo
Ms. Taylor M. Owens
Kathryn M. Peterson
Long Kwan Yung
Sophia N. Zahner

Dr. Frank J. Sanders Study Abroad Scholarship
Felicia Budny
Rachel T. Murawski
Rebecca L. Palmer

Zina Rose Sanders Scholarship
Laura Owens

SC&H Excellence in Accounting Endowed Fund
Carna Hogan
Aaron Remeniuk

Mary Scarbrough-Carr Scholarship
David E. Clifford

Norie Scheck Scholarship
Robert Wood

Georgetta Schenkel Scholarship in Elementary Education
Maria L. Estevez
              
Eunice Bowers Schmied (Class of 1930) and Otto Karl Schmied Memorial Scholarship
Mark B. DiBastiani
Jennifer L. Weiler
Marissa R. Whitby

Seeberger Scholarship for Hope
Alexis S. Windwer

Stephen K. Shock Memorial Scholarship
N. A.
Aleksandra Allen
Jinnan Chen
Maria H. Hangemanole
Branden A. Jackson
Shane Johnston
Mark A. Kalnin
Jayla L. Prince

W.J.R. Shock Endowed Scholarship
Anastasia M. Beach

Alexander E. Sidorowicz Memorial Fund
La-Chelle M. Dickenson
Rebecca S. Glantz
Gabrielle E. Green
Alexander R. Terry

Smith Fund
Caitlin Manthe

Helen Esther (Hornig) Smith Memorial Scholarship
Maria L. Estevez
Amanda L. Gardner
Rebecca S. Goldman
Megan L. Holmes
Cassandra A. Hurley
Jazmine K. Jackson
Jonathan T. McFarland
Joelle Nwabuisi
Christopher M. Oh
Jennifer B. Russo
Tara C. Thompson
Kristin N. VanDyke
Emma C. Veteto
Emily W. Ward
Molly A. Watkins
Paige N. Wood

Hoke L. Smith Scholarship
Alyssa N. Frazier
Adrianne M. Holocker
Nicolas M. Philip

James W. Smith Scholarship
Joseph T. Sadler

Kate Gardner Snow Memorial Scholarship
Brittany M. Jones

Theodore R. & Nora M. Snyder Scholarship
Sarah E. Burke

Fran Soistman and Family Scholarship
Yvette R. Bellamy
Huy Q. Le
Noah Leshan

Francis S. Soistman, Sr. Endowment for Top Ten Scholars
Maguie B. Chavez Robalino
Alice B. Friedman
Steven Oktavianus
Alison F. Tippett
Kayla R. Wittman

Christopher Scott Stark Memorial Scholarship
Dominique R. Hawkins
Carna B. Hogan
              
Tilly and Sol Strauss Scholarship
Sarah E. Burke

Hattie M. Strong Scholarship
Amanda L. Gardner
Kyle A. Hanes
Alexandria D. Sweeney
Nathaniel Whiteley

Howard A. & Rena S. Sugar Memorial Scholarship
Amanda L. Pawlikowski

Ray Tannahill Scholarship
Colby Unkle

Target Case Study Awards
Noelle Buchko
Malliheh K. Mastori
Alissa M. Oberle

Theatre Arts Department Scholarship
Tyrel M. Brown
Ava K. Ertel
Alexandra C. Ibach
Kasie M. Lerner
Samuel G. Pomerantz
Daniel T. Rosen
Melissa H. Spangler
Chandler Stafford

Jennifer L. Thomas Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Melanie M. Williams

Dr. Ronald S. Thomas Educational Leadership Award
Joanne B. McGarry

Audna Elizabeth Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca S. Goldman

Joan Thompson Scholarship
Geniya A. Thompson

Quinton D. Thompson Leadership Scholarship
Joelle Nwabuisi
                       
Quinton D. Thompson Scholarship
Rebecca S. Goldman

Three Arts Club of Homeland - College of Education
Jessica J. Hatmaker

Three Arts Club of Homeland Award - College of Fine Arts and Communication
Natalie J. Bland
Allen M. Hicks

Three Arts Club of Homeland Award - College of Liberal Arts
Rebecca S. Glantz
Michael D. McEwen
Elizabeth A. Stevens

Tiger Athletic General Scholarship
Jamila C. Brown

Tiger Football Scholarship Endowment 
Malik Tyne

Tignanelli Family Endowed Fund
Aaron R. Remeniuk

Jack F. Tolbert Memorial Scholarship
Melodia M. Rinaldi

Sarah Elliott Tolson (Traband), Class of 1883, Scholarship
Nicholas D. Coleman
Victoria C. Godwin
Brandon T. Grosch
Emily C. Mueller
Hannah R. Richardson
Emma J. Watkins

Towson Promise Scholarship
Tessa J. Beblo
Nature R. Gemmell
Hannah N. Jemison
Erin V. Toomey
Robert Wood

Towson Rotary Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Julianna Weglein

Towsontowne Business & Professional Women's Club Scholarship
Mariah C. Lucernoni

Towson University Alumni Association Graduate Scholarship
Pei Ge
Caitlin E. Leach
Jessica N. Newton

TU150 Anniversary Endowed Scholarship
Sara E. Bielat

Dr. Richard E. Vatz Best Debater Award
Abbigail T. Booker

C. James Velie Memorial Scholarship
Sandra E. Goldstein

Zenith Hurst Velie Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan T. McFarland
                      
Ann L. Wagner Scholarship in Mathematics
Gabriella T. Harris

Elizabeth Wainio Memorial Communications Scholarship
Tracy E. Smith
Mia Williams

Fred & Joan Ward Scholarship
Tyler S. DiBastiani

Robert M. Ward Scholarship in Creative Writing
Casey J. Lichtman

Mary Etzler Ware Scholarship
Danielle N. Needham

Warren Internship Award
Nathan S. Buchheister
Chandany J. Smith

Susan A. Watkins Scholarship
Jennifer M. Wong

Addie L. Wheeler Fund
Erika Portman
              
Rose Winder Scholarship
Tanya R. Berger
Jennifer S. Brown
Elie Fagan
Rachael Harvey
Ina Krief
Daphna A. Oren
Frank S. Palmisano
Zinaida Segal
Jacob Shapiro
Rudy M. Stoler
Holly S. Tiedeman

Wing-Chun Wong Prizes in East-West Philosophy
Andrew M. Bohlen

Alan & Eileen Wingrove Endowment for Chemistry Scholars
James E. Bryant
Kaitlin N. Grassi
Michele A. Kanary
Hadi Kelani

WMS Partners Future Leaders in Finance Scholarship
Mark A. Kalnin

Women's Tennis Scholarship
Barbora Vasilkova

Tamara M. Woroby Economics Scholarship
Mackenzie E. Rice

Peter Wray Endowed Theatre Scholarship
Griffin R. DeLisle

WTMD Scholarship
Joshua C. Marshall

Steve Yeager Theatre Fund
Madelyn E. Dominiski
                 
Zaleski Scholarship in State and Local Politics
Ryan H. Kirby

Zaleski Student Athlete Scholarship
Elizabeth M. Reid

Nick Ziolkowski Scholarship
Joshua A. Brumage
Stuart J. Kennedy