Our Supporters
The Asian Arts & Culture Center thanks our generous and loyal supporters for their assistance.
Our Sponsors
GRANTORS
- Maryland State Arts Council, an agency dedicated to cultivating a vibrant cultural community where the arts thrive. Funding for the Maryland State Arts Council is also provided by the National Endowment of the Arts, a federal agency which believes that a great nation deserves great art.
- E. Rhodes and Leona B. Carpenter Foundation
- William G. Baker, Jr. Memorial Fund, creator of the Baker Artist Portfolios, www.BakerArtist.org
- The Citizens of Baltimore County
- Mid Atlantic Arts Foundation
PROGRAM SPONSORS
- Central Baltimore Partnership
- Yoshinobu & Kathleen Shiota
- Creative Alliance
- Howard Community College Concert Series
- Wing Luke Museum
- TU Landscape Services
- Institute of Musical Traditions
- TU Department of Dance
- Harold J. Kaplan Foundation
- TU Career Center
- TU BTU Presidential Priority
- TU Asian Studies & Interdisciplinary Studies
- Baltimore Xiamen Sister City Committee
- Bard Baltimore
- Baltimore Kawasaki Sister City Committee
- TU Center for Student Diversity
- Han-Mee Artists Association of Greater Washington
- TU Animation Club
OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE
- TU College of Fine Arts & Communication
- Yoshinobu & Kathleen Shiota
- Robert Mintz & Beth Arman
- Anthony & Bonnie Montcalmo
- The Deb-Jaden-Kyla Kielty Foundation
- Connie Rosemont & Jon Greenberg
- TU Marketing & Communications
- Denise & Edward Benskin
- Redd Family Fund
PLANNED GIFTS
- Ro and Marius P. Johnson Charitable Legacy, Inc.
BRUNGARDT ENDOWMENT FOUNDING CONTRIBUTORS
- Dr. Gilbert A. Brungardt
- Drs. Albert & Chen-Chih Sun
- Dr. & Mrs. William E. Kirwan
- Mr. & Mrs. John G. Danz
- Mr. Anthony & Mrs. Bonnie Montcalmo
- Dr. Ron C. Shieh
Current Members
JADE CIRCLE
Robert Mintz & Beth Arman
Anthony & Bonnie Montcalmo
Yoshinobu & Kathleen Shiota
DRAGON CIRCLE
Sandy Merber
Michael & Jane Murphy
Barbara L.S. Pierce
Connie Rosemont & Jon Greenberg
PHOENIX CIRCLE
James Anthony
TIGER SOCIETY
Denise & Edward Benskin
James Blum
Kay & Dan Broadwater
Douglas & Tognie Hamilton
Ockkyung Lee
Louise Miller & Gabriel Purviance
Mohammad Suaidi
CRANE CLUB
James Albrecht
Bonnie Allan
Daphne Domingo & Aseem Parikh
Scott Elson
William Fallowfield
Frederick Galloway
Hiroshi Kiyota
Eriko Masuoka
Alexander Nagel
Jay Shiba
Kevin & Maria Webb
Niya Werts
Stephen Wilson
DUAL/FAMILY
Fontaine & Ellen Bell
Mical & Larry Carton
Virginia Richard
Nahid Tootoonchi & Farhad Heidarian
INDIVIDUAL
Maria Luisa Barata
John Benskin
Timothy & Kathy Carr
Swaran Dhawan
Jay Gordon
Barbara Gruver
Edwin Hirschmann
Linda Kato
Jinyoung Koh
Sedonia Martin
Tracy Miller & Paul Arnest
Claro Pio Roda
Adriana Proser
David & Alice Schlessinger
IDEALIST
Stephen & Lo-An Fine
Farida Hughes