Contact Us

CLA Leadership
Back: Geoffrey Munro, Robert Rook, Christopher Salice, Ronn Pineo, H. George Hahn, Terry A. Cooney       Front: Lea Ramsdell, Cindy Gissendanner, Irena Makarushka, Anne Ashbaugh, Toni Marzotto, Elizabeth Clifford, Karen Eskow

Department / Office / Program

DEPARTMENT   PHONE FAX ROOM
Dean's Office
Terry Cooney - DEAN 4-2129   LA2213D
  Karen Goldrich Eskow - Associate Dean 4-2238   LA2213J
 

Carol Caronna -
Acting Director, Interdisciplinary Studies (FA 18)

4-2659   LA2213F
  Paula Zyne -
Executive Administrative Assistant
4-2129 4-6392 LA2213
  April Bevans -
Administrative Assistant
4-2128   LA2213
 

Theresa Jenkins - Manager, Technology, Facilities & Events

4-3922   LA2213H
English Christopher Cain - Chair 4-3915   LA4210J
  Erin Fehskens - Assistant Chair 4-6212   LA4210K
  Deana Johnson - Administrative Assistant 4-2871 4-3999  LA4210 
  Susan Weininger - Administrative Assistant 4-5194   LA4210
Family Studies and Community Development
Robert Moreno - Chair 4-5851   LA2210D
  Devon White - Administrative Assistant 4-5851 4-3612 LA2210
Foreign Languages
Margherita Pampinella - Acting Chair 4-4173   LA4210D
  Zhondria Benn - Administrative Assistant 4-2883  4-4290  LA4210
Geography & Environmental Planning
Charles Schmitz - Chair 4-2966   LA2210F
  Monica Jordan - Administrative Assistant 4-2973 4-4702  LA2210
History Christian Koot - Chair 4-3934   LA4210F
  Elizabeth (Kelly) Gray - Assistant Chair  4-2917   LA4210G 
  Shelly Cotten - Administrative Assistant 4-2923 4-5595 LA4210
Philosophy & Religious Studies
Anne Ashbaugh - Chair 4-2750   LA4210C 
  Stephannie Faison - Administrative Assistant 4-2755  4-4398 LA4210 
Political Science
Michael Korzi - Chair 4-5219   LA 3210D
  Cynthia Cates - Assistant Chair 4-3586   LA 3210E
  Lisa Pressman - Administrative Assistant 4-2958   LA3210 
Psychology Geoffrey Munro - Chair 4-3215   LA2210B
  Kerri Goodwin - Assistant Chair  4-3202    LA2210C
  Amy Vickers - Administrative Assistant 4-3081  4-3800 LA2210
  Vivian Bethea - Administrative Assistant 4-5470   LA2210 
  Samantha B.  Miller - Administrative Assistant 4-3082    LA1103C
  Elizabeth (Liz) Broussard - Clinical Lab Manager 4-2615    LA1212 
Sociology, Anthropology & Criminal Justice
Marion Hughes - Chair 4-2930   LA3210F 
  Jennifer Langdon - Assistant Chair 4-5372   LA3210G
  Leonequa (Leo) Cloud - Administrative Assistant  4-2852 4-2854 LA3210 
Women's and Gender Studies
Cindy Gissendanner -Chair 4-5456   LA3210C
  Corey Dunning - Administrative Assistant 4-2660  4-3469 LA3210 

 Programs - Undergraduate

PROGRAM DIRECTOR PHONE ROOM
Cultural Studies
Samuel Collins 4-3199 LA3344
Environmental Sciences & Studies Christopher Salice 4-4920 Psychology Building Rm 210C
Family Studies & Community Development
Robert Moreno 4-5851 LA2210D
Interdisciplinary Studies
Robert Rook 4-2128 LA2213F
African and African American Studies Donn Worgs 4-5908 LA3236
American Studies Michael Masatsugu 4-4647 LA4221
Animal Behavior Mark Bulmer - co Chair 4-4065

Smith Hall Rm 251

  Paul Pistell - co Chair 4-3483 LA2124
Asian Studies Erik Ropers 4-3709 LA4241
Business, Communication & the Liberal Arts Harvey Lillywhite 4-2942 LA5338
Ancient Mediterranean Studies Salvatore Pappalardo 4-3493 LA4351
Individual Designed Thematic Option Robert Rook  4-2128 LA2213F
Jewish Studies Jennifer Caplan 4-3246 LA4140
Latin American and Latino/a Studies Nicole Fabricant 4-5221 LA 3355
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual & Transgender Studies Cindy Gissendanner 4-5456 LA3210C
Museum Studies Nancy Siegel 4-5426 Center for the Arts, Rm 310FF
International Studies
Matthew Durington  4-5256  LA3347 
Law & American Civilization
Cynthia Cates 4-3586 LA3210E
Metropolitan Studies
Andrew Diemer 4-4899 LA4237
Pre-Law Advising Program
Cynthia Cates 4-3586 LA3210E
Social Sciences
Robert Rook  4-2128  LA2213F  

Programs - Graduate

PROGRAM DIRECTOR PHONE ROOM
Child Life Administration and Family Collaboration Lisa Martinelli Beasley 4-3766 LA2210E
Family-Professional Collaboration Post-Baccalaureate Certificate Catherine Breneman 4-4871 LA2241
Geography & Environmental Planning Todd Moore 4-3973 LA2210G
Human Resource Development Abby Mello 4-3364 LA2122
Global Humanities Jennifer Ballengee 4-5213 LA5351
Integrated Homeland Security Management Joseph Clark 4-4490 LA3235
Leaderwship in Jewish Education and Communal Service Hana Bor 4-5026 LA2235
Jewish Communal Service Post-Baccalaureate Certificate
Hana Bor 4-5026 LA2235
Jewish Studies Benjamin FisherKaren Eskow 4-2910 LA4226
Professional Studies Karen Eskow 4-2128 LA 2213
Professional Writing Geoffrey Becker 4-5196 LA5336
Clinical Psychology Jonathan Mattanah 4-3208 LA3147
Counseling Psychology Christa Schmidt 4-3634 LA2149
Experimental Psychology Justin Buckingham 4-3214 LA2152
School Psychology Bruce Mortenson 4-3204 LA3152
Social Science Paul McCartney 4-5218 LA3237
Women's & Gender Studies Kate Wilkinson 4-5744 LA3125
Women's & Gender Studies Post-Baccalaureate Certificate Kate Wilkinson 4-5744 LA3125